Organizing & Program Committee

Organizing Committee

Organizing Chair ENDO, Toshio (Tokyo Institute of Technoogy)
Organizing Committee IWASHITA, Takeshi (Hokkaido University)
KOURAI, Kenichi (Kyushu Institute of Technology)
GOSHIMA, Masahiro (National Institute of Informatics)
TAURA, Kenjiro (The University of Tokyo)
Local Arrangement KAWASHIMA, Hideyuki (Keio University)
KAWANO, Ryuta (Keio University)

Program Committee

PC Chairs

Program Chair TSUMURA, Tomoaki (Nagoya Institute of Technology)
Program Vice-Chairs IRIE, Hidetsugu (The University of Tokyo)
TAKIZAWA, Hiroyuki (Tohoku University)
MIYAZAKI, Jun (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Program Secretary /
Poster Chair
FUJIEDA, Naoki (Toyohashi University of Technology)

PC Members

ARAI, Junya (Nippon Telegraph and Telephone)
ARIMA, Eishi (The University of Tokyo)
CHISHIRO, Eiichiro (Seikei University)
FUJISAWA, Katsuki (Kyushu University)
GODA, Kazuo (The University of Tokyo)
HASEGAWA, Yohei (Toshiba Memory)
HOSHINO, Tetsuya (The University of Tokyo)
INO, Fumihiko (Osaka University)
INOUE, Hiroshi (IBM Research – Tokyo)
ISHIZAKI, Kazuaki (IBM Research – Tokyo)
KATAGIRI, Takahiro (Nagoya University)
KAWAI, Masatoshi (Institute of Physical and Chemical Research)
KAWASHIMA, Hideyuki (Keio University)
KOBAYASHI, Ryohei (University of Tsukuba)
KOIBUCHI, Michihiro (National Institute of Informatics)
KOIZUMI, Kenichi
KOURAI, Kenichi (Kyushu Institute of Technology)
MATSUTANI, Hiroki (Keio University)
MIYAJIMA, Takaaki (Institute of Physical and Chemical Research)
MIZUSHIMA, Kota (DWANGO Co., Ltd.)
NAKADA, Takashi (Nara Institute of Science and Technology)
NAKADA, Hidemoto (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology)
NAKATA, Maho (Institute of Physical and Chemical Research)
NAKAZAWA, Rina (IBM Research – Tokyo)
NANRI, Takeshi (Kyushu University)
NARUSE, Akira (NVIDIA)
OGAWA, Shugo (Hitachi, Ltd.)
OHKAWA, Takeshi (Utsunomiya University)
OHSHIMA, Satoshi (Kyushu University)
ONIZUKA, Makoto (Osaka University)
ONO, Takatsugu (Kyushu University)
SATO, Hitoshi (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology)
SATO, Yukinori (Toyohashi University of Technology)
SHIMIZU, Masaaki (Hitachi, Ltd.)
SHIOKAWA, Hiroaki (University of Tsukuba)
SHIOYA, Ryota (The University of Tokyo)
SUGAYA, Midori (Shibaura Institute of Technology)
SUHARA, Yoshihiko (Recruit Institute of Technology)
TAKAMAEDA, Shinya (Hokkaido University)
TAKEFUSA, Atsuko (National Institute of Informatics)
TANIMOTO, Teruo (Kyushu University)
UENO, Katsuhiro (Tohoku University)
UKEZONO, Tomoaki (Fukuoka University)
YAMADA, Yutaka (Toshiba Electronic Devices & Storage)
YAMAGUCHI, Saneyasu (Kogakuin University)
YAMAKI, Hayato (The University of Electro-Communications)
YASUGI, Masahiro (Kyushu Institute of Technology)
YOKOTA, Rio (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
YOSHIMURA, Takeshi (IBM Research – Tokyo)